Select Language:

Select theme:

State Awards

 

 

 

Lifetime Achievement Award 2008

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Ms. Pritpal Kaur, Mission Co-ordinator, SSA

Lifetime Achievement Award 2009

1. Ms. Khushinder Sharma, District Education Officer, Chandigarh(U.T.)
2. Mr. Gurdeep Singh, Registrar Education Schools, O/O DPI (S), Chandigarh Administration

Lifetime Achievement Award 2010

1. Mr. Chanchal Singh, District Education Officer, Chandigarh (U.T.)
2. Mr. Arjun Dev, Registrar Education Schools, O/O DPI (S), Chandigarh Administration

State Award 2009

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1.

Sh. Sanjay Walia, Principal, GMSSS-19, Chd

2. Smt. Suman Sharma, Principal, GMSSS-16
3. Sh. Shiv Kumar Sharma, Principal, GMSSS-21
4. Smt. Seema Malhotra, Lect. in Chemistry, GMSSS-19
5. Sh. Panna Lal, Lect. in Physical Education, GMSSS-16
6. Smt. Neenu Rajwanshi, Lecturer, GGMSSS-33
7. Sh. Jagan Nath Singh Jyara, Headmaster, Institute for Blind, Sector 26
8. Smt. Vandana, lecturer in Dress Designing, GMSSS-8
9. Sh. Rajiv Tandon, DPE, GMHS-20-D
10. Smt. Amita Pathak, Maths Mistress, GMSSS-16
11. Sh. Rajinder Singh, Fine Arts Master, GHS-Mauli Colony
12. Sh. Sartul Singh, JBT, GMS-Indira Colony
13. Smt. Manjit Kaur, JBT, GPS-Burail

State Award 2010

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Smt. Indira Dhingra, Principal, GMSSS-37B
2. Smt. Nirupma K. Kush, Principal, GGMSSS-18
3. Smt. Indira Beniwal, Principal, GMSSS-10
4. Smt. Sunita Sethi, Head Mistress, GMS-Indira Colony
5. Smt. Anujit Kaur, Principal, GMSSS-16
6. Smt. Sarita Tiwari, Lect. in English, SIE-32
7. Smt. Seema B Grover, Lecturer (Commerce), GMSSS-35, Chandigarh
8. Smt. Neerja Jain, Lect. in English, GMSSS-16
9. Sh. Baljit Singh, Lect. in AC & Ref., GSSS-27
10. Sh. Ram Kumar, Sci Master, GMSSS-19
11. Sh. Sewa Singh, DPE, GSSS-38(W)
12. Smt. Astinder Kaur, SS Mistress, GMHS-22 C
13. Sh. Sudhir Kumar, Hindi Master, GHS-7
14. Smt. Paramjit Kaur, NTT, GMSSS-33
15. Smt. Poonam Khurana, Lect. in Biology, DAV-15, Chandigarh

State Award 2011

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Smt. Sumati Kanwar, Principal, I.S. Dev Samaj, Sector 21
2. Smt. Raj Bala, Headmistress, GMHS-28D
3. Sh. Tek Singh Rathore, Lect., GMSSS-23
4. Sh. Jasmine Josh, Lect., SIE-2
5. Sh. Nirmal Singh, Science Master, GMHS-41
6. Smt. Bharti Vandana, Fine Arts Mistress, GMSSS-Manimajra Complex
7. Smt. Parneet Partima, NTT, GMHS-36
8. Sh. Puneet, JBT, GMSSS-10

State Award 2012

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1. Mrs. Sudesh Raghav, Principal, GMSSS-46
2. Mrs. Anujit Kaur, Principal, GMSSS-16
3. Mrs. Aruna Bhardwaj, Principal, Gurukul Global School, Manimajra
4. Mr. Surinder Kumar, Headmaster, GMHS-38
5. Mrs. Tarsem Kaur Bains, Principal, SGGS Sr. Sec. School, Sector-35
6. Mr. Jagpal Singh, DPE, GMSSS-40, Chd.
7. Dr. G.P. Pal, DPE, GMSSS-20D, Chd.
8. Mr. Ram Parkash Sharma, SS Master, GMHS-28C Chd.
9. Mrs. Monika Chopra, SS Mistress, GMHS-41, Chd.
10. Mr. Satya Prakash, Hindi Teacher, GHS-53 (Smart School),

Commendation Certificate 2012

1 Mrs. Gurmeet Kaur, Fine Arts, GSSS-Khuda Lahora, Chd.
2 Mrs. Kanwaljit Kaur, Music Mistress, GMSSS-46, Chd.
3 Mrs. Kiran Rattan, Science Mistress, GMHS-38, Chd.

Special Appreciation Certificates 2012

1 Mr. Gajraj Singh, JBT, GHS-53, Chd.
2 Mr. Kapil Mohan Sood, JBT, GHS-53, Chd.
3 Mr. Anshul Varshney, JBT, GMS-52, Chd.
4 Mr. Kashmir Singh, JBT, GHS-53, Chd.
5 Ms. Vibha, JBT, GHS-53, Chd.
6 Ms. Harmandeep Kaur, JBT, GHS-53, Chd.
7 Ms. Jyoti Thukral, JBT, GHS-Karsan, Chd.
8 Ms. Poonam Kalmotia, GMHS-38W, Chd.
9 Mr. Ravi Jaiswal, JBT, GMS-Maloya Colony
10 Mr. Ram Kumar Sharma, TGT (SS), GMSSS-37B, Chd.
11 Mr. Satinder Jeet Singh, TGT(NM), SIE-32, Chd.
12 Dr. Rajinder Singh Kamboj, TGT(Pbi), SIE-32, Chd.
13 Mr. Surinder Kumar, Science(NM), GHS-53, Chd.
14 Mr. Bhim Singh, Geog., GHS-53
15 Mr. Pankaj Kumar, (NM), GHS-53
16 Mr. Gulshan Bhagat, SS, GHS-53
17 Ms. Anjali Negi, English(SSA), GHS-53
18 Mr. Kapil Sharma, Hindi, GHS-53

State Award 2013

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1 Mr. Rakesh Sood, Headmaster, GMHS-36
2 Mrs. Premlata, Headmistress, GMMS-23
3 Mr. Pawan Kumar, Lecturer in Automobile Technology, GMSSS-23-A
4 Mr. Rajinder Singh Kamboj, Punjabi Teachers, GMSSS-27
5 Mr. Rajinder Kumar Sharma, TGT Social Studies, GMHS-31
6 Mrs. Rajni Taneja, TGT Social Studies, GHS-32
7 Mr. Sanjay Kumar, TGT Social Studies, GMSSS-16
8 Mrs. Kiran Rattan, TGT Science Medical, GMHS-38
9 Mrs. Charanjeet Kaur, PTI, GMSSS-10
10 Mr. Parvinder Singh, JBT, GMS-33
11 Mr. Kapil Mohan Sood, JBT, GHS
12 Mr. Vinod Kumar, JBT, GMSSS-MHC, Manimajra

Commendation Certificate 2013

1 Mrs. Baljinder Kaur, TGT Science, GMSSS-46
2 Mr. Manoj Kumar Joshi, TGT-Maths, GMHS-39
3 Mrs. Anju Mahajan, TGT-Science, GMSSS-33
4 Mr. Ramesh Kumar, JBT, GMS-Kishangarh
5 Mr. K.D. Sharma, JBT, Institute for the Blind, Sector-26

Special Appreciation Award 2013

1 Ms. Sunita Sheoran, TGT English, under SSA, GGMSSS-20-B
2 Ms. Roohi Lakhotra, TGT Social Studies, GHS-29-B
3 Ms. Mamta, TGT- Hindi, under SSA, GMSSS-40
4 Mrs. Rajbir Kaur, TGT-Maths, under SSA, GSSS-Behlana,
5 Mr. Dinesh Kumar, Assistant Project Coordinator-EMIS, SSA
6 Mrs. Sangeeta Bhasin, Assistant Project Coordinator-STC, SSA
7 Ms. Nidhi, Assistant Project Coordinator-IE, SSA
8 Mrs. Rajni Mahajan, Pedagogy Coordinator- I, SSA
9 Mrs. Komal Sharma, Pedagogy Coordinator- II, SSA

State Award 2014

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1 Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma, Headmaster, GMHS-34
2 Mrs. Baljinder Kaur, Lecturer, GMSSS-46
3 Mrs. Anju Mahajan, Lecturer, GMSSS-33
4 Mrs. Kanwaljit Kaur, Music Mistress, GMSSS-46
5 Mrs. Jasjit Kaur, TGT NM, GMSSS-37B
6 Mr. Yogesh Kumar, SS master, GHS-41
7 Mr.Gobinder Singh, PTI, GMSSS-Karsan
8 Mr. Ramesh Kumar, JBT, GMS-Kishangarh
 

Commendation Certificate 2014

1 Dr. Jatinder Kumra, Lecturer in Chemistry, GGMSS-18
2 Mrs. Usha Rani Garg, Lect. GSSS-Kaimbwala
3 Dr. Shankar Mohan, Skt. Master, GMSSS-10
4 Mrs. Goldy Thapliyal, JBT, GM SSS-37
5 Mrs. Sushma Rani, GPS-Railway Colony

State Award 2015

S.No.

Name /Designation of the official  

1 Mrs. Loveleen Kaur, Headmistress, GHS-Dadumajra
2 Mrs. Usha Garg, Lecturer - Hindi, GSSS- Kaimbwala
3 Mr. Ramesh Kumar, Lecturer- Pol. Science, GSSS- Dhanas
4 Mr. Raman Kumar, TGT- Maths, GMHS-26 PL
5 Mr. Ram Kumar, TGT- Social Studies, GMSSS-37-B
6 Dr. Shankar Mohan, TGT- Sanskrit, GMHS-20
7 Dr. Goldy Thapliyal, TGT- Sanskrit, GMSSS-23 NYC
8 Mrs. Sunita Kamboj, TGT-Social Studies, GMS-33 B
9 Ms. A. Sagyan, JBT, Institute for the Blind, Sec-26
Commendation Certificate 2015
1 Dr. Jatinder Kumar, Lecturer- Chemistry, GGMSSS-18
2 Dheerja Sharma, TGT- Social Studies, GMSSS-16
3 Mrs. Renu Katoch, TGT-Hindi, GMSSS-37-B
4 Mrs. Amrita Bhullar, TGT-Home Science, GGMSSS-18

Special Appreciation Award 2015

1 Mr. Gurjit Singh Shah, TGT-Fine Arts, GMSSS-32
2 Mrs. Punita Bawa, Lecturer Music, DAV Model School, Sec-15

State Award 2016

1 Ms. Sukhraj Kaur Sandhu, Lecturer, GMSSS-16
2 Ms. Seema Chaudhary, Lecturer, GMSSS-37-B
3 Ms. Punita Bawa, Lecturer, DAV Model Sec-15
4 Ms. Anuradha Gupta, TGT, GMHS-28-C
5 Ms. Renu Katoch, TGT, GMSSS-37-B
6 Ms. Amrita Bhullar, TGT, GMSSS-18
7 Mr. Gurjit Singh Shah, TGT, GMSSS-32-C
8 Mr. Rajesh Siwach, TGT, GHS-32-D
9 Mr. Nirmal Singh, TGT, GMSSS-21
10 Mr. Samidurai, JBT, GMS-26 BD

Commendation Certificate 2016

1 Ms. Seema Rani, Lecturer, GMSSS- Dhanas
2 Ms. Nisha, TGT, GMSSS-19
3 Mr. Vinod Prasad Bahuguna, TGT, GMSSS-35
4 Ms. Suman, TGT, GMSSS-19
5 Ms. Dheerja Sharma, TGT, GMSSS-16
6 Mr. Raj Kumar, JBT, Institute for the Blind, Sec-26

State Award 2017

1 Mr. Ramesh Chand, Lecturer (Sociology), GGMSSS-18
2 Mr. Virender Kumar, Lecturer (Maths), GMSSS-10
3 Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma, Lecturer (Hindi), GMSSS-28
4 Mr. Paramjeet Singh, Lecturer (Physics), GMSSS-8
5 Mrs. Seema, Lecturer (Hindi), GMSSS-Dhanas
6 Mrs. Mukesh Jakhar, TGT (Maths), GMS-33
7 Mr. Rakesh Sahota, TGT (Fine Arts), GMHS-25
8 Mr. Tarun Kumar Chabbra, TGT (Hindi), GMMS-Pocket No.10
9 Mrs. Harjeet Kaur, TGT (SST), GMSSS-20-D
10 Mr. Vinod Bahuguna, TGT (Sanskrit), GMSSS-35
11 Mr. Bhupinder Singh, DPE, GMSSS-22
12 Mr. Gajraj Singh, JBT, GHS-53
13 Mr. Ajay Kumar, JBT, GPS-26 TM
14 Mrs. Mohinder Kaur, NTT, GMSSS-32
15 Mrs. Sunita Kapoor, Counsellor, GMSSS-40

Commendation Certificate 2017

1 Mrs. Neelam Rani, Lecturer (Hindi), GMSSS-35
2 Mr. Binoy Kumar, Lecturer (Physics), GMSSS-46
3 Mr. Manoj Joshi, TGT (Maths), GMSSS-39
4 Mr. Bharat Bhushan, TGT (SST), GMHS-49
5 Mr. Ravi Jaswal, JBT, GHS-Maloya
6 Mrs. Rekha Patwal, JBT, Institute for Blind, Sector-26

State Award 2018

1. Ranjna Khosla, Officiating Principal, GMSSS-32
2. Neelam Rani, Lecturer, GMSSS-35
3. Parminder Kaur, Lecturer, GMSSS-20D
4. Vandana Verma, Music Mistress, GMSSS-16
5. Dheerja Sharma, TGT, GMSSS-16
6. Manjinder Kaur, TGT, GHS-Col No. 4
7. Sanjay Kumar, TGT, GMHS-49D
8. Ram Bilas, TGT, GSSS-Kaimbwala
9. Yogita Kalra, PTI, GMSSS-19
10. Pooja Verma, JBT, GMSSS-33

Commendation Certificate 2018

1. Sapna Sood, Lecturer, GSSS-Manimajra Town
2. Jarnail Singh, TGT, GMSSS-38(W)
3. Renu Vashisht, TGT, GMSSS-28D
4. Manoj Kumar Joshi, TGT, GMSSS-39

State Award 2019

1. Rajesh Kumar, Principal, GMSSS-MHC, Manimajra
2. Sapna Sood, Lecturer (History), GSSS-MMT
3. Sheli Sharma, Lecturer (Home Science), GMSSS-33
4. Jarnail Singh, TGT (Punjabi), GMSSS-38(W)
5. Urmila Sharma, TGT (Science Medical), GMSSS-32
6.  Madhu Bala, TGT (S.S), GMSSS-15
7. Renu Vashisht, TGT (S.S), GMSSS-28
8. Sanjogita, TGT (Maths), GMHS-38D
9. Rakesh Kumar, JBT, GMSSS-38(W)

Commendation Certificate 2019

1. Rupinder Pal Kaur, Lecturer (Economics), GMSSS-20B
2. Savita Sharma, TGT (Music), GMHS-40
3. Sukhbir Kaur, Drawing, GMSSS-44

Special Appreciation Award 2019

1. Dr. Gunanidhi Sharma, Sanskrit Mistress
2. Dr. Amrita Bhullar, Home Science Mistress
3. Sanjay Kumar, S.S Master
4. Neelam Sharma, JBT
State Award 2020
1. Ranjana Srivastava, Principal, GMSSS-8
2. Shakuntla, Headmistress, GMHS-36
3. Manjeet Kaur Gill, Lecturer English, GMSSS-35
4. Neeru Sofat, Lecturer, Chemistry, GMSSS-16
5. Bharat Bhushan, TGT-SST, GHS Dadumajra
6. Gurpreet Singh, DPE, GMSSS-35
8. Ravi Jaswal, TGT-Science NM, GHS Maloya
9. Ritu Kalra, JBT, GMPS-49D
10. Raman Prashar, Lecturer Phy. Education, GMSSS-26 TM
Commendation Certificate 2020
1. Pushpanjali, Lecturer Psychology, GGMSSS-18
2. Praveen Kumari, TGT-SST, GGMSSS-20B
3. Sunita Sheoran, SSA, GGMSSS-20B
4. Manpreet Kaur, Guest Faculty, GMSSS-15
5. Neetu, JBT, GHS-38B
State Award 2021
1. Rajan Jain, Principal, GMSSS-37
2. Deepak Kumar, Lecturer, GMSSS Dhanas
3. Pushpanjali, Lecturer GMSSS-18
4. Pradeep Kumar, TGT, GMSSS-10
5. Praveen Kumari, TGT, GGMSSS-20B
6. Gurjeet Singh, TGT, GMHS-43
7. Kamini Rawat, JBT/NTT, GMHS Pocket No. 1, Manimajra
8.  Hardeep Singh, JBT/NTT, GMSSS-33
9. Amandeep Sahni, TGT on Deputation, GMHS-49 D
10. Neetu, JBT on Deputation, GHS 38 D
Commendation Certificate 2021
1. Renu Gupta, Lecturer, GMSSS-MHC Manimajra
2. Gurpreet Kaur, TGT, GGMSSS-18
3. Satinder Kaur, TGT, GMSSS-16
4. Shashi Kumar, TGT, GMSSS Manimajra Town
5. Narendra Singh, JBT/NTT, Institute for blind 26
6. Anju Rani, Lecturer on Deputation, GGMSSS-18
7. Md. Intzaar, SSA/Guest/Contract, GHS-Pocket No. 1, Manimajra
8. Shashi Bhushan, SSA/Guest/Contract, GMSSS-46
Special Appreciation Award 2021
1. Mrs. Ravinder Kaur, Dy. Director-II, Dept. of School Education, UT Chandigarh
2. Dr. Manjit Kaur, Mission Coordinator, Samagra Shiksha, UT Chandigarh
3. Mrs. Ahuja Sharma, Principal, DAV Model School, Sector-15
4. Ms. Kavita Das, Principal, St. John's High School, Sector-26
5. Ms. Reema Diwan, Principal, Delhi Public School, Sector-40
6. Mr. Rajiv Kumar, Principal, GMSSS-22
7. Ms. Sukhpal Kaur, Principal, GMSSS-21
8. Mr. Davinder Singh, Principal, GMSSS-35
9. Ms. Pooja Sharma, Lecturer Physics, SCERT-32
10. Ms. Serbjeet Kaur, TGT, Social Science, SCERT-32